Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7897,947
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5055,907
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,6817,259
Ze DocaBrazil 1,8111,126
ZhengzhouChina 17,43210,832
ZhijiangChina 17,40910,818
ZagrebCroatia 9,6085,971
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4035,843
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4815,892
ZahedanIran 12,6697,872
ZanjanIran 11,7037,272
ZacatecasMexico 7,7664,826
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,67210,360
ZinderNiger 7,0884,404
ZhobPakistan 13,5128,397
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,07211,230
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,07011,229
ZamoscPoland 10,3476,430
Zielona GoraPoland 9,9626,191
ZigalovoRussia 15,4489,600
ZiganskRussia 14,7609,172
ZyryankaRussia 14,7839,187
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2715,139
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2585,753
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2725,762
ZonguldakTurkey 10,5016,525
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,9976,833
ZitomirUkraine 10,6746,633
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,8706,755
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9006,773
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4625,880
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5735,327
ZambeziZambia 7,3444,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -