Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4835,272
LuandaAngola 6,4654,017
LuenaAngola 7,0664,391
La PlataArgentina 2,0341,264
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,0481,272
La RiojaArgentina 2,3441,457
LaboulayeArgentina 2,3241,444
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0872,540
Las LomitasArgentina 1,589987
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0388,102
LavertonAustralia 13,4848,379
LearmonthAustralia 14,8449,224
LongreachAustralia 15,0599,358
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0599,358
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6918,508
Low HeadAustralia 13,1008,140
LinzAustria 9,6495,996
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7846,080
LerwickUk 9,7826,079
La PazBolivia 2,3741,475
LavrasBrazil 171106
LencoisBrazil 961597
LinharesBrazil 623387
LondrinaBrazil 656408
LomBulgaria 9,9856,205
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0486,244
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4885,274
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1936,955
Langara, BcCanada 11,6157,217
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9965,590
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1446,303
London, OnCanada 7,8784,895
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1586,312
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9606,189
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7316,668
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2633,892
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,7631,717
LanzhouChina 16,58210,304
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5839,683
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8572,397
LimonCosta Rica 5,2473,260
LarnacaCyprus 10,3676,442
LimassolCyprus 10,3106,407
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8584,883
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6224,737
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8546,123
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9533,078
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1133,177
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9943,103
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2023,232
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2622,649
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0112,493
LuxorEgypt 9,8936,148
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0823,780
Laucala BayFiji 13,5758,435
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1306,916
Le MansFrance 8,8425,494
LilleFrance 9,1985,716
LyonFrance 8,9285,548
LambarnGabon 6,4734,022
LastourvilleGabon 6,7224,177
LibrevilleGabon 6,4424,003
LeipzigGermany 9,7526,060
LindenbergGermany 9,9016,153
LamiaGreece 9,6626,004
LarissaGreece 9,7006,028
LemnosGreece 9,9136,160
LimnosGreece 9,9276,169
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3752,719
LabeGuinea 5,0713,151
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1518,172
La CeibaHonduras 5,9793,715
La MesaHonduras 6,0463,757
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2838,875
LudhianaIndia 14,1238,776
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7255,422
LatinaItaly 9,1355,677
LatronicoItaly 9,2595,753
LecceItaly 9,4205,854
LodwarKenya 9,2545,750
Luang PrabangLaos 16,68810,370
LiepajaLatvia 10,5336,545
LaukuvaLithuania 10,5526,557
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2895,772
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6786,014
LabuanMalaysia 17,40910,818
LuqaMalta 8,8865,522
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1822,599
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5105,288
LashioMyanmar 16,25710,102
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9917,452
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0677,499
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9887,450
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0387,481
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0087,462
LagosNigeria 6,1493,821
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1926,333
LillehammerNorway 10,3166,410
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,9748,684
La VictoriaParaguay 1,265786
LimaPeru 3,4382,136
LegaspiPhilippines 18,68111,608
LisbonPortugal 7,5734,706
LeninbadRussia 13,5838,441
LevsiRussia 13,1308,159
LungiSierra Leone 4,7952,980
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5295,922
LanzaroteSpain 6,4584,013
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2605,133
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1885,710
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1845,707
LatakiaSyria 10,5766,572
LampangThailand 16,39110,186
LoeiThailand 16,60810,321
Lop BuriThailand 16,43210,211
LomeTogo 5,9273,683
LeemingUk 9,2815,768
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7846,080
London, EnglandUk 9,1035,657
London-GatwickUk 9,0865,646
LynehamUk 9,0285,610
L’VovUkraine 10,3476,430
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6696,630
LozovajaUkraine 11,1286,915
LubnyUkraine 10,9466,802
LuckUkraine 10,4906,519
LuganskUkraine 11,3217,035
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4655,260
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4404,623
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5234,675
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8274,242
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6944,781
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5865,957
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1685,076
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9534,942
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3525,190
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4775,889
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2335,737
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1755,701
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8134,855
Larned, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7735,452
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5715,948
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3124,544
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3075,162
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4594,635
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1055,036
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2445,123
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8645,508
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6584,759
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2894,530
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4924,656
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3684,579
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2436,365
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5254,676
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2445,123
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3164,546
Libby, MtUsa 10,2496,369
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3584,573
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0125,600
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8034,849
Llano, TxUsa 8,0104,978
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6976,026
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7166,038
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7236,042
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8435,495
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0804,399
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6864,776
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4564,633
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7285,423
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7044,787
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3995,219
Luling, TxUsa 7,8174,858
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1865,708
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2624,513
LivingstoneZambia 7,4964,658
LundaziZambia 8,4305,239
LusakaZambia 7,8404,872
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8414,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -