Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,8758,001
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9904,965
HuamboAngola 6,6004,101
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7089,761
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8938,012
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8908,010
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3399,532
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7544,197
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0247,472
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4074,603
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4314,618
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8354,869
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2695,139
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8714,891
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9066,777
Hope, BcCanada 10,6876,641
HaikouChina 17,53410,896
HailarChina 16,52210,267
HamiChina 15,4759,616
HetanChina 14,4828,999
HavanaCuba 6,2013,853
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0003,107
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9563,080
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1383,193
HelwanEgypt 9,9546,186
HurguadaEgypt 10,0496,244
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7566,063
HelsinkiFinland 10,9126,781
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9366,796
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8266,106
HamburgGermany 9,7766,075
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7766,075
HannoverGermany 9,6786,014
HelgolandGermany 9,7096,033
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4315,860
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6916,022
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6886,020
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6617,867
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9938,074
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7416,053
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1858,815
HaifaIsrael 10,4006,463
HaboroJapan 17,21410,697
HachijojimaJapan 18,44811,464
HachinoheJapan 17,62410,952
HagiJapan 18,39211,429
HakodateJapan 17,50810,879
HamadaJapan 18,34711,401
HamamatsuJapan 18,33511,393
HikoneJapan 18,30311,373
HimejiJapan 18,36511,412
HiradoJapan 18,46511,474
HirooJapan 17,38610,804
HiroshimaJapan 18,40711,438
HitaJapan 18,50311,498
HitoyoshiJapan 18,61811,570
HunLibya 8,5955,341
HomboriMali 6,2353,874
HomalinMyanmar 15,9749,926
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,17010,048
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0057,460
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9697,438
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8737,378
HororataNew Zealand 11,9587,431
HyderabadPakistan 13,3248,280
HuanucoPeru 3,4292,131
HelPoland 10,3076,405
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,84110,465
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2878,257
HatangaRussia 13,8958,634
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7157,901
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2782,658
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8056,714
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8746,136
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6839,746
HaejuSouth Korea 17,85511,096
HyesanSouth Korea 17,57210,920
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1098,768
HalaibSudan 10,1216,289
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7386,051
HudeibaSudan 9,6666,006
HaparandaSweden 11,1686,940
HarnosandSweden 10,7336,670
HamaSyria 10,6436,613
HassakahSyria 11,0346,857
Hua HinThailand 16,29410,126
HakkariTurkey 11,3257,037
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2925,774
HersonUkraine 10,7776,697
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5236,539
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7484,814
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5944,719
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8594,884
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4194,610
Hart, MiUsa 8,1995,095
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4144,607
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0504,381
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1075,659
Hays, KsUsa 8,5685,324
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3066,404
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5745,328
Helena, MtUsa 9,9196,164
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7334,806
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0804,399
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2014,475
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0605,630
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6654,763
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1824,463
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9975,591
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3194,548
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9414,935
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9754,955
Holly, CoUsa 8,7035,408
Homer, AkUsa 12,7847,944
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6764,770
Horton, KsUsa 8,3905,214
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1075,659
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3644,576
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1665,074
Houma, LaUsa 7,3064,540
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6664,764
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5284,678
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4494,629
Huron, SdUsa 8,9065,534
HanoiVietnam 17,08510,617
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,91610,512
HarareZimbabwe 8,0364,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -