Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4687,126
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7417,296
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6947,267
YaoundeCameroon 6,8114,233
YokoCameroon 6,9794,337
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3884,591
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9276,790
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6395,990
YanjiChina 17,43810,836
YichangChina 17,44810,843
YinchuanChina 16,64710,345
YiningChina 14,4959,007
YariguiesColombia 4,2762,657
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0453,135
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1563,204
YazdIran 12,1027,521
YakushimaJapan 18,81311,690
YamagataJapan 17,89611,121
YamaguchiJapan 18,42011,447
YokkaichiJapan 18,33511,394
YokohamaJapan 18,21211,317
YonagoJapan 18,29811,370
YonagunijimaJapan 18,77911,670
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,76811,663
YeMyanmar 16,15510,039
YolaNigeria 7,1734,457
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,26411,349
YurimaguasPeru 3,6132,245
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8637,993
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,91510,511
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6287,847
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4946,521
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1197,531
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7386,052
York, PaUsa 7,4064,602
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6944,781
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3445,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -