Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,1458,169
ChlefAlgeria 7,9874,963
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3475,187
CeresArgentina 1,9461,209
ChamicalArgentina 2,3401,454
ChepesArgentina 2,4141,500
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4772,160
ConcordiaArgentina 1,7391,081
CórdobaArgentina 2,2141,376
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,2161,377
CorrientesArgentina 1,541958
CairnsAustralia 15,7209,768
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6608,488
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5609,048
CedunaAustralia 14,2188,836
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6889,127
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4389,594
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1538,795
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,10910,010
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0598,737
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3748,932
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6479,723
CharnocksBarbados 3,9622,462
CotonouBenin 6,0453,756
C. ItapemirimBrazil 518322
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 526327
CabroboBrazil 1,464910
CaceresBrazil 1,312816
CaetiteBrazil 752467
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,7911,113
Campo GrandeBrazil 902561
Campo MouraoBrazil 797495
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 307191
Campos SalesBrazil 1,567974
CanavieirasBrazil 887551
CaparaoBrazil 433269
CapinopolisBrazil 403251
CaratingaBrazil 401249
CaravelasBrazil 752467
CarinhanhaBrazil 685426
CarolinaBrazil 1,418881
Castro, ParanáBrazil 673418
CataguasesBrazil 375233
CatalaoBrazil 289180
CatanduvaBrazil 335208
CaxiasBrazil 1,7071,061
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,147713
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,9621,219
Cel. PachecoBrazil 333207
ChapecoBrazil 1,040647
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,418881
CipoBrazil 1,273791
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,354841
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 288179
CordeiroBrazil 438272
CorrentinaBrazil 738459
CorumbaBrazil 1,211753
CoximBrazil 937582
CrateusBrazil 1,7471,086
CuiabaBrazil 1,181734
CuritibaBrazil 690429
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2986,399
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9526,806
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9636,813
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7206,040
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9816,203
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2605,754
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6807,258
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2066,963
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4157,093
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2645,136
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4316,482
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2655,136
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8274,864
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5654,701
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5704,704
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9896,829
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7024,786
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0466,243
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8005,468
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3625,196
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7946,086
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5177,157
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2146,347
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2696,381
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3945,216
Comox, BcCanada 10,9296,791
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9196,785
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8986,151
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1986,337
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3286,418
ChicoChile 3,7662,340
ChillanChile 3,1301,945
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,2212,001
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,6041,618
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,7752,346
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9811,852
ChangchunChina 17,24210,714
ChangduChina 16,13810,028
ChangshaChina 17,68210,988
ChengduChina 16,78610,431
ChongqingChina 17,05710,599
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2522,642
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4865,894
CamagueyCuba 5,7663,583
CasablancaCuba 6,2123,860
ChebCzech Republic 9,6636,005
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0456,242
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1193,181
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0963,167
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0813,157
CanarEcuador 4,0682,528
CairoEgypt 9,9716,196
CaenFrance 8,9105,536
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8355,490
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,8481,770
CocobeachGabon 6,4864,030
CologneGermany 9,4285,859
ChiosGreece 9,9206,164
CorfuGreece 9,5135,912
ConakryGuinea 4,8333,003
CatacamasHonduras 5,8423,630
CholutecaHonduras 5,8313,623
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2468,853
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6549,727
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6549,727
ChahbaharIran 12,5527,800
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9305,549
ClonesIreland 9,0415,618
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9925,588
CorkIreland 8,7845,459
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7805,456
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7215,419
CameriItaly 9,1335,676
CampobassoItaly 9,2555,751
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8125,476
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7425,432
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7155,415
Cape MeleItaly 8,9925,588
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2035,719
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0295,611
CerviaItaly 9,2705,761
CiampinoItaly 9,1305,674
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1665,696
Cisa PassItaly 9,1375,678
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0955,652
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4145,850
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9865,584
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2695,760
ChibaJapan 18,18111,298
ChichibuJapan 18,17011,291
ChichijimaJapan 18,86911,725
ChoshiJapan 18,14211,273
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5496,555
ChilekaMalawi 8,4985,281
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4185,231
ChitipaMalawi 8,5265,298
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4155,229
ComitanMexico 6,4534,010
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,64110,963
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,43710,214
ChoirMongolia 16,25410,101
CasablancaMorocco 7,2094,480
ChindeMozambique 8,5555,316
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6559,728
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7127,899
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8377,356
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9277,411
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1387,543
CondegaNicaragua 5,7713,586
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,4349,591
ChejuNorth Korea 18,34011,397
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,93411,145
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,11811,259
ChhorPakistan 13,4628,365
ChitralPakistan 13,7628,552
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,076669
ConcepcionParaguay 1,241771
CajamarcaPeru 3,7812,350
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7662,340
ChiclayoPeru 3,9322,444
ChimbotePeru 3,6952,296
CuzcoPeru 2,8511,772
CzestochowaPoland 10,1026,278
CoimbraPortugal 7,7434,812
CalafatRomania 9,9716,196
CeahlauRomania 10,3376,423
ClujRomania 10,1636,316
ConstantaRomania 10,3906,456
CraiovaRomania 10,0546,248
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4018,328
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,2578,238
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,0748,746
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7388,537
Cape UelenRussia 13,5248,404
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,94510,530
CaraRussia 15,7129,763
Cerdyn’Russia 12,6147,839
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,0828,751
ChitaRussia 16,0309,961
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,0299,961
CokurdahRussia 14,3128,894
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,8509,850
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4824,028
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,50110,876
CaceresSpain 7,7904,841
CadizSpain 7,5424,686
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8854,900
CordobaSpain 7,7364,807
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0088,705
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,60410,318
ChanthaburiThailand 16,51810,264
Chiang MaiThailand 16,34310,156
Chiang RaiThailand 16,45410,225
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,42610,207
ChumphonThailand 16,14110,030
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0276,231
CorumTurkey 10,7096,655
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0548,112
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2528,235
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9565,565
CernovcyUkraine 10,4006,462
ChernigovUkraine 10,8916,768
CarrascoUruguay 1,9211,194
ColoniaUruguay 1,9811,231
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6672,900
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7884,840
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2674,515
Camden, ScUsa 7,0574,385
Canton, NyUsa 7,8034,849
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7315,425
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8914,282
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7574,820
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0164,981
Casper, WyUsa 9,3305,798
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6856,640
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4304,617
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1304,431
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4945,278
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8954,285
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9044,291
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4784,647
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1614,450
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2994,536
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6695,387
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3874,591
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7294,803
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6094,728
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0584,386
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7715,450
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1055,658
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1025,034
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1265,050
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3006,401
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7354,806
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1735,700
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7014,785
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7024,786
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6584,759
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4595,256
Clark, SdUsa 8,9385,554
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6654,763
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6594,759
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6825,395
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7664,826
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5078,394
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9754,955
College Park, MdUsa 7,3074,541
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9485,560
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1195,045
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0594,387
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7874,839
Columbus, InUsa 7,7704,828
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1575,069
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6904,779
Conception, MoUsa 8,3835,209
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5185,293
Conway, ArUsa 7,8084,852
Conway, ScUsa 6,9484,318
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6094,728
Corning, ArUsa 7,8224,861
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6304,741
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6764,770
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9004,909
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6194,735
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5986,586
Covington, LaUsa 7,3644,576
Covington, TnUsa 7,7594,821
Crete, NeUsa 8,5835,334
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5645,943
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7707,935
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7707,935
CaracasVenezuela 4,0912,542
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6732,283
CoroVenezuela 4,3512,704
ChipataZambia 8,3245,173
ChomaZambia 7,6534,756
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1175,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -