Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2524,507
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1465,062
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1505,065
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4695,263
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,0291,261
AzulArgentina 2,2971,428
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8868,629
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1459,411
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1619,421
AmberleyAustralia 14,3508,917
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6447,236
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7837,322
AimoresBrazil 518322
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,169726
AltamiraBrazil 1,9861,234
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8771,167
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 377234
ApodiBrazil 1,8241,134
AracajuBrazil 1,391864
AracuaiBrazil 540336
AragarcasBrazil 803499
AraxaBrazil 11169
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,605997
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7306,668
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6996,649
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0277,474
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5004,661
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4307,103
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8775,516
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8815,519
AbecheChad 8,2195,107
AntofagastaChile 2,5521,586
AricaChile 2,5621,592
AltaiChina 14,8839,248
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1532,581
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1592,585
AraucaColombia 4,0482,516
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1753,216
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0543,140
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0653,147
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8916,146
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0536,247
AswanEgypt 9,8306,109
AsyutEgypt 9,7986,089
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0783,777
AsmaraEritrea 10,0696,257
AssabEritrea 10,3686,443
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8106,096
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8885,523
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9516,183
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2967,019
AccraGhana 5,7603,579
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0266,230
AthensGreece 9,7116,035
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7006,027
AasiaatGreenland 9,8806,139
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5465,932
AputiteqGreenland 9,8256,105
AkureyriIceland 9,8156,099
AgraIndia 14,3008,886
AhmedabadIndia 13,7038,515
AkolaIndia 14,1068,766
AllahabadIndia 14,6519,105
AmritsarIndia 14,0258,716
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,30310,753
AbadanIran 11,5047,149
ArakIran 11,7487,300
AlbengaItaly 8,9965,590
AlgheroItaly 8,7665,447
AmendolaItaly 9,3275,796
AnconaItaly 9,3105,785
ArezzoItaly 9,1905,711
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3853,346
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4473,385
AbashiriJapan 17,18010,676
AburatsuJapan 18,70211,621
AikawaJapan 17,96911,166
AjiroJapan 18,26911,353
AkitaJapan 17,74711,028
AkuneJapan 18,62411,573
AomoriJapan 17,61310,945
AsahikawaJapan 17,26210,727
AsosanJapan 18,55311,529
AmmanJordan 10,4526,495
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,1588,798
AinaziLatvia 10,7846,701
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8366,112
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0766,261
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6485,995
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0806,264
AtarMauritania 5,7563,577
AgalegaMauritius 10,9016,774
AcapulcoMexico 7,1524,445
AayanbulagMongolia 15,6079,698
AltaiMongolia 15,5079,636
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,9439,907
AgadirMorocco 6,8234,240
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4205,854
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9257,410
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1017,520
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2327,601
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3587,680
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3857,696
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5763,465
AgadezNiger 7,1834,464
AsuncionParaguay 1,331827
ArequipaPeru 2,7311,697
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,70211,622
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5125,289
AradRomania 9,9796,201
AjanRussia 15,9489,910
AldanRussia 15,6659,734
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,0177,467
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7628,552
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,50610,257
AnadyrRussia 14,1048,764
ArkhangelskRussia 11,8417,358
ArmavirRussia 11,3437,049
AstrakhanRussia 11,8967,392
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9968,076
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0224,985
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0024,973
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0384,995
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8034,849
Abu HamedSudan 9,6886,021
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4855,894
AqiqSudan 10,1116,283
ArbaatSudan 10,0566,249
AromaSudan 9,8146,098
AtbaraSudan 9,6756,012
Abu KamalSyria 10,9766,821
AleppoSyria 10,7226,663
AranyaprathetThailand 16,59510,312
AtakpameTogo 5,9953,726
AdanaTurkey 10,5956,584
AfyonTurkey 10,2836,390
AnkaraTurkey 10,5216,538
AntalyaTurkey 10,2146,347
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,5677,809
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4965,901
AberporthUk 8,9685,573
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0145,601
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7986,710
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8646,751
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9447,422
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9267,411
ArtigasUruguay 1,566973
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5364,683
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9965,590
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7416,675
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1585,069
Ada, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9244,924
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1134,420
Akron, OhUsa 7,6994,784
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9425,557
Albany, GaUsa 7,0584,386
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5374,684
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5665,323
Albion, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8495,499
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8655,509
Algona, IaUsa 8,5525,314
Alice, TxUsa 7,7294,803
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4004,598
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Alma, MiUsa 8,0625,010
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1745,080
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3295,176
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4975,280
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4334,619
Amite, LaUsa 7,3784,585
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6947,888
Anderson, InUsa 7,8554,881
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2574,510
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6394,747
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9244,924
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5457,174
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9334,308
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5094,045
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2704,517
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7065,410
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7116,656
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3585,193
Athens, GaUsa 7,1844,464
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2234,489
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2474,503
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0629,360
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4465,248
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0564,384
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9426,178
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Austin, TxUsa 7,8644,887
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1398,165
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8008,576
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1562,583
AdenYemen 10,5946,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -