Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7624,823
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0004,971
DavisAntarctica 9,1985,716
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9829,931
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,39410,187
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6089,078
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0058,703
DhakaBangladesh 15,5219,645
D’UccleBelgium 9,2795,766
DiamantinaBrazil 317197
DiamantinoBrazil 1,274792
DouradosBrazil 949590
DoualaCameroon 6,6414,127
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8934,905
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4975,901
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8946,769
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5527,179
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7794,834
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0656,254
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0965,031
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0245,607
DuianChina 16,0869,996
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5595,940
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3556,435
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2193,243
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0953,166
DabaaEgypt 9,7546,061
DakhlaEgypt 9,5435,930
DijonFrance 9,0525,625
DresdenGermany 9,8126,097
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,9146,782
DebrecenHungary 10,0716,258
DalatangiIceland 9,8726,134
DaltonganjIndia 14,8739,242
DarbhangaIndia 15,0739,366
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,9679,922
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,9769,928
DumkaIndia 15,1979,443
DwarkaIndia 13,3318,284
DezfulIran 11,5747,192
DublinIreland 9,0115,599
DecimomannuItaly 8,7225,420
DobbiacoItaly 9,4315,861
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4003,356
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4306,481
DagorettiKenya 9,2005,717
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8146,720
DedzaMalawi 8,4725,264
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,21910,078
DashbalbarMongolia 16,29810,128
DaweiMyanmar 16,16110,042
De BiltNetherlands 9,4205,854
De KooyNetherlands 9,4635,880
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4645,881
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0267,473
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9587,431
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8307,351
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0956,273
DalbandinPakistan 12,9948,075
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,6548,485
DirPakistan 13,7618,551
DroshPakistan 13,7568,548
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,50711,500
DohaQatar 11,6677,250
DorohoiRomania 10,4126,470
Dikson IslandRussia 13,2428,229
DudinkaRussia 13,6578,487
DzardzanRussia 14,5529,043
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5627,185
DakarSenegal 4,9613,083
DaruSierra Leone 4,9463,073
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6964,782
DamazinSudan 9,4715,886
DongolaSudan 9,3995,840
DamascusSyria 10,5556,559
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5566,560
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9416,799
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4958,386
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2465,746
DjerbaTunisia 8,4645,260
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0366,858
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3965,839
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1475,684
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0246,850
DonetskUkraine 11,2006,960
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0347,478
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2734,520
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3144,545
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9814,960
Danville, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0364,372
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3836,452
David City, NeUsa 8,6105,350
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7434,811
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3056,404
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1004,412
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7256,043
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0234,986
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0485,001
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6964,782
Delphine, InUsa 7,9954,968
Denton, MdUsa 7,2674,515
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0205,605
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4185,231
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5625,942
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9515,562
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9114,916
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6054,726
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8956,149
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5465,311
Dover, DeUsa 7,2674,515
Dover, TnUsa 7,6364,745
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0054,974
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3165,167
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7545,440
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8594,884
Durham, NhUsa 7,4594,635
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8533,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -