Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5128,397
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4368,349
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8724,891
General PicoArgentina 2,4611,530
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,9121,188
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6522,270
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4018,328
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2068,828
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9709,302
GrazAustria 9,6475,995
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6317,228
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7447,298
GomelBelarus 10,9126,781
GrodnoBelarus 10,5496,556
GaranhunsBrazil 1,601995
GoianiaBrazil 506315
GoiasBrazil 632392
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 444276
GrajauBrazil 1,580982
GuairaBrazil 965600
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,9041,183
GuaratingaBrazil 770478
GarouaCameroon 7,2674,516
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7144,793
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6345,986
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8136,719
Golden, BcCanada 10,4896,518
Goose, NfCanada 8,2705,139
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2015,096
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7936,707
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4764,646
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6594,760
GanzhouChina 17,96411,163
GuangzhouChina 17,86411,101
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1393,193
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1812,598
GonderEthiopia 9,8106,096
GourdonFrance 8,6525,376
GrenobleFrance 8,9335,551
GeisenheimGermany 9,4105,847
GorlitzGermany 9,8816,140
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5654,701
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2063,857
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2642,028
GoaIndia 13,6528,484
GuwahatiIndia 15,6409,719
GelaItaly 8,9435,557
GenoaItaly 9,0655,633
GhediItaly 9,2245,732
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3655,820
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1845,707
GrossetoItaly 9,0925,650
GrottaglieItaly 9,3835,831
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8795,517
GuidoniaItaly 9,1535,688
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2543,265
GifuJapan 18,28211,360
GaoMali 6,4374,000
GuamMariana Islands 18,65811,594
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7064,788
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5464,689
GuaymasMexico 8,7765,454
GaluutMongolia 15,7489,786
GemertNetherlands 9,4045,844
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5107,774
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0077,461
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,487
GayaNiger 6,4674,019
GardermoenNorway 10,2816,389
GeiloNorway 10,1826,327
GdanskPoland 10,2836,390
GalatiRomania 10,4056,466
Gor’KijRussia 11,8327,353
GorznyjRussia 11,6487,238
GridinoRussia 11,6217,221
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6206,599
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8942,420
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5125,289
GijonSpain 8,1775,081
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6605,381
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6666,006
GoteborgSweden 10,1546,310
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,1526,309
GothenburgSweden 10,1536,309
GunnarnSweden 10,8636,751
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0355,615
GabesTunisia 8,4335,240
GafsaTunisia 8,3745,204
GiresunTurkey 10,9956,832
GoztepeTurkey 10,2736,384
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4257,721
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,2717,625
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2975,777
GajvoronUkraine 10,6636,626
GeniceskUkraine 10,9206,786
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3914,593
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,9998,078
Galva, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5784,709
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6766,013
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4904,655
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5884,715
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9676,194
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0234,364
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7745,452
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7755,453
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1045,657
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4274,615
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6635,383
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2395,741
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0785,020
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4666,504
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0785,020
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9286,170
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3495,188
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8554,881
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3914,593
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1884,467
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6004,723
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5874,715
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8014,848
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6384,746
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9494,940
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2044,477
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1394,436
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1005,033
Groton, CtUsa 7,2964,534
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4547,739
GuanareVenezuela 4,1432,575
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0672,527
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8422,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -