Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,1908,196
TiranaAlbania 9,6015,966
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3324,556
TebessaAlgeria 8,3925,215
TimimounAlgeria 7,3884,591
TindoufAlgeria 6,6844,153
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0835,023
TrelewArgentina 3,1441,954
TucumanArgentina 2,1001,305
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6079,698
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6089,699
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,49810,252
TibooburraAustralia 14,4528,981
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,592
TshaneBotswana 6,9444,315
TaguatingaBrazil 846526
TarauacaBrazil 2,9731,848
TauaBrazil 1,6691,037
TefeBrazil 2,7461,706
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 527328
TeresinaBrazil 1,6941,053
TiriosBrazil 2,7001,678
TorresBrazil 1,105686
TracuateuaBrazil 2,1061,309
Tres LagoasBrazil 602374
TriunfoBrazil 1,594990
TucuruiBrazil 1,8551,153
TuriacuBrazil 2,0341,264
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6346,608
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3427,048
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7517,302
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7566,062
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6796,636
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7336,048
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7355,428
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3955,217
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8534,880
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8684,889
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2185,728
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5624,699
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,2982,050
TaiyuanChina 17,16610,667
TaoyuanChina 18,58611,550
TengchongChina 16,33310,149
TønderDenmark 9,8116,097
TylstrupDenmark 10,0216,227
TystofteDenmark 9,9556,186
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0793,156
TahrirEgypt 9,9326,172
TantaEgypt 9,9656,192
TallinEstonia 10,8736,756
TartuEstonia 10,9146,782
TampereFinland 10,9356,795
TurkuFinland 10,8156,720
ToulonFrance 8,7925,463
ToulouseFrance 8,5635,321
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3756,447
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4276,480
TchibanGabon 6,4634,016
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5447,174
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3225,793
TamaleGhana 5,9213,679
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7886,083
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5865,957
TimehriGuyana 3,2382,012
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8883,659
TelaHonduras 6,0283,746
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7628,552
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7628,552
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,41410,200
TabrizIran 11,5537,179
TeheranIran 11,9257,411
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3586,437
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3695,822
TarvisioItaly 9,5015,904
TermoliItaly 9,3065,783
TorinoItaly 9,0425,619
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0495,623
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8715,512
TrevicoItaly 9,2635,756
TrevisoItaly 9,3575,815
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4585,877
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0405,618
TabouIvory Coast 5,0163,117
TadotsuJapan 18,42711,451
TakadaJapan 18,07011,229
TakamatsuJapan 18,42311,448
TakayamaJapan 18,19111,304
TanegashimaJapan 18,78511,673
TatenoJapan 18,13311,268
TateyamaJapan 18,25311,342
TokushimaJapan 18,45011,465
TokyoJapan 18,18311,299
TomakomaiJapan 17,40310,815
TottoriJapan 18,29311,368
ToyamaJapan 18,13211,267
ToyookaJapan 18,28611,363
TsuJapan 18,35811,408
TsurugaJapan 18,26311,349
TsuyamaJapan 18,34011,397
TurgayKazakhstan 13,0798,127
TripoliLebanon 10,5356,547
TobrukLibya 9,4095,847
TripoliLibya 8,5865,336
TelsiaiLithuania 10,5736,570
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8646,130
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3625,818
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1135,663
ThyoloMalawi 8,5085,287
TawauMalaysia 17,54310,901
TessalitMali 6,7914,220
TimbuktuMali 6,2233,867
TombMali 6,2213,866
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7073,546
TacubayaMexico 7,2654,514
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3304,555
TarialanMongolia 15,6789,742
TosontsengelMongolia 15,5049,635
TsetserlegMongolia 15,7859,809
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,22410,082
TangierMorocco 7,4974,658
TarfayaMorocco 6,4023,978
TazaMorocco 7,4884,653
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,17010,048
TaungooMyanmar 16,0859,995
ThandweMyanmar 15,8579,854
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1798,811
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8197,344
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3077,648
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8687,375
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9927,452
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1557,554
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2337,601
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9837,447
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1957,578
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9307,413
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0867,510
TahouaNiger 6,8134,234
TillaberyNiger 6,4313,996
TaejonNorth Korea 18,08311,237
TromsoNorway 11,1756,944
TrondheimNorway 10,4756,510
ThumraitOman 11,6807,258
TacnaPeru 2,5601,591
TarapotoPeru 3,6052,240
TrujilloPeru 3,8002,361
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,64511,586
TorunPoland 10,2046,341
TimisoaraRomania 9,9546,185
TambovRussia 11,5907,202
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1578,176
TaraRussia 13,6878,505
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,5778,437
TermezRussia 13,3658,305
TernejRussia 17,22510,704
TobolskRussia 13,3008,265
TomskRussia 14,3078,891
Tot’MaRussia 11,8557,367
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,5937,825
TuapseRussia 11,1596,935
TuraRussia 14,4919,005
TurukhanskRussia 13,9458,666
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4696,506
TortosaSpain 8,2915,152
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2148,832
TokerSudan 10,0756,261
TartousSyria 10,5606,562
TaipeiTaiwan 18,61511,568
TaboraTanzania 8,6485,374
TakThailand 16,32610,145
TrangThailand 16,0609,980
TabligboTogo 5,9743,712
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7672,341
TunisTunisia 8,6395,368
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,1667,560
TireeUk 9,2595,753
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3465,808
TernopilUkraine 10,4426,489
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6891,050
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1484,442
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6957,889
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2654,515
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9464,316
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6254,117
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0474,379
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3524,568
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4465,248
Temple, TxUsa 7,8934,905
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3284,554
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3104,543
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8044,849
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4165,230
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8784,896
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5955,963
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3535,191
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5504,691
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7795,455
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2524,507
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0235,607
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1575,069
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3814,586
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7425,433
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5468,417
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4752,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -