Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5258,404
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6318,471
JuninArgentina 2,1851,358
JacarezinhoBrazil 541336
JacobinaBrazil 1,144711
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9121,188
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,8691,162
Joao PinheiroBrazil 257159
Juiz De ForaBrazil 337209
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2786,387
JiuquanChina 15,9869,934
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3473,323
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1133,178
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1123,176
JoensuuFinland 11,2697,002
JokioinenFinland 10,8906,767
JyvskylFinland 11,0716,880
JakobshavnGreenland 9,9296,170
JulianehbGreenland 8,9755,577
JagdalpurIndia 14,5899,066
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8549,852
JerusalemIsrael 10,3806,450
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5963,477
JosNigeria 6,8624,264
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5126,532
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5246,540
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3778,313
JhelumPakistan 13,9248,652
JiwaniPakistan 12,6637,869
JuliacaPeru 2,6061,619
JakutskRussia 15,3319,527
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6967,268
JenisejskRussia 14,5829,062
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,12710,643
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,91610,512
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2742,656
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3456,428
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4986,524
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5234,675
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5744,707
JubaSudan 8,9045,533
JokkmokkSweden 11,0386,859
JönköpingSweden 10,2626,377
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2566,373
JendoubaTunisia 8,5145,291
JerbaTunisia 8,4825,271
JerseyUk 8,8275,486
JaltaUkraine 10,8066,715
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4734,644
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6544,756
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7894,219
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0815,022
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5254,676
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8107,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -