Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,3022,674
UaupesBrazil 3,2081,993
UbatubaBrazil 395246
UberabaBrazil 204127
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4876,516
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9889,314
UpernavikGreenland 10,3456,429
UummannaqGreenland 10,0936,272
UdineItaly 9,4505,872
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9715,575
UenoJapan 18,36011,409
UnzendakeJapan 18,55111,528
UrakawaJapan 17,41610,823
UshibukaJapan 18,60211,559
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,08911,241
UwajimaJapan 18,53711,519
UkmergeLithuania 10,6746,633
UtenaLithuania 10,7346,670
UlaangomMongolia 15,0609,358
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,0699,985
UlgiiMongolia 14,9599,296
UliastaiMongolia 15,4759,616
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0749,367
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,31610,139
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,04811,215
UfaRussia 12,5617,806
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0518,110
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,7999,818
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,2789,494
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7309,775
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,4037,707
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3399,532
Ust-MajaRussia 15,5259,647
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5299,028
Umm BeninSudan 9,4805,891
UmeňSweden 10,9046,776
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,88510,493
Udon ThaniThailand 16,72010,390
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,44110,217
UrfaTurkey 10,8896,767
UsakTurkey 10,1906,332
Uman’Ukraine 10,7086,654
UzgorodUkraine 10,1776,324
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5234,675
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7854,837
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7454,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -