Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5058,392
NeuquenArgentina 2,9901,858
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,2531,400
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4608,364
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7589,792
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6618,489
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9358,659
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0573,764
NatitingouBenin 6,1833,842
Nova FriburgoBrazil 439273
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1864,465
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8234,240
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6385,368
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8426,737
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9584,945
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4865,273
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6047,211
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0576,249
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1095,039
N’DjamenaChad 7,5704,704
NanchangChina 17,95011,154
NanjingChina 17,99611,183
NanningChina 17,33010,769
NicosiaCyprus 10,3516,432
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,9696,195
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0913,164
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0973,167
NegeleEthiopia 9,7486,057
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6858,504
NandiFiji 13,6858,504
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,8946,770
NancyFrance 9,2205,730
NantesFrance 8,6855,397
NiceFrance 8,9115,537
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9196,164
NurembergGermany 9,5515,935
NurnbergGermany 9,5495,934
NaxosGreece 9,7966,088
NanortalikGreenland 8,9115,537
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0265,609
NordGreenland 11,4127,092
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3725,824
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1513,201
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3208,899
New DelhiIndia 14,2308,843
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1875,709
NaganoJapan 18,11811,259
NagasakiJapan 18,54111,521
NagoJapan 19,05611,842
NagoyaJapan 18,30411,374
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,06911,850
NaraJapan 18,37111,416
NazeJapan 18,97711,792
NemuroJapan 17,20610,692
NiigataJapan 17,96511,163
NikkoJapan 18,07911,234
NobeokaJapan 18,59711,556
NairobiKenya 9,1995,716
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5997,829
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,1038,764
NidaLithuania 10,4676,505
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9436,178
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6836,017
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5675,324
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5195,294
NaraMali 5,7613,580
NioroMali 5,6023,481
NemaMauritania 5,8703,648
NouakchottMauritania 5,3563,328
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1418,788
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0417,483
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0937,515
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2367,604
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9737,440
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6303,498
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5004,660
NiameyNiger 6,4494,008
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,0586,872
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4897,139
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,5507,177
NawabshahPakistan 13,3348,286
NokkundiPakistan 12,8347,975
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6621,033
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,50511,499
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,4387,729
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,31310,137
NikolaevRussia 10,7516,681
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,28510,119
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2769,492
NizneangarskRussia 15,5459,660
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,1539,416
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8347,975
NovgorodRussia 11,1826,948
NovosibirskRussia 14,2558,858
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1048,764
No. 6Sudan 9,6666,007
NyalaSudan 8,5305,301
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,92710,518
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,40210,193
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,13910,029
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,53010,272
NarathiwatThailand 16,22910,085
NigdeTurkey 10,5836,577
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,2687,624
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9496,804
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8774,895
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8774,895
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5684,703
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5034,663
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0925,028
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3584,573
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3434,563
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6384,746
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4605,257
New London, WiUsa 8,3735,203
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2874,528
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3034,538
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6305,363
New YorkUsa 7,3744,582
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3314,556
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3474,566
Newark, NjUsa 7,3524,568
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3725,203
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1134,420
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2905,152
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2044,476
Newport, TnUsa 7,3444,564
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3998,326
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0774,397
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6825,395
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6226,601
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7825,457
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8305,487
Norton, KsUsa 8,7055,409
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7874,839
NdolaZambia 7,9354,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -