Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6478,481
FarahAfghanistan 12,8437,981
FormosaArgentina 1,429888
ForrestAustralia 14,3288,904
FrancistownBotswana 7,5744,706
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,3211,442
FloraniaBrazil 1,8341,140
FlorestaBrazil 1,497931
FlorianoBrazil 1,506936
FlorianopolisBrazil 883549
FormosaBrazil 517321
FortalezaBrazil 1,9751,227
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,076669
FrancaBrazil 163101
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8506,121
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5666,566
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4506,493
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1616,936
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1966,336
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2136,968
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6796,636
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9486,803
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7956,708
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6244,738
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6124,730
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5165,914
FayaChad 8,2675,137
FamagustaCyprus 10,4046,465
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8246,105
FarafraEgypt 9,5265,920
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7764,211
FichtelbergGermany 9,7196,040
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4575,877
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6906,021
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1265,671
FaranahGuinea 5,1013,170
FalconaraItaly 9,2995,779
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1725,700
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3115,786
FonniItaly 8,7935,464
FrontoneItaly 9,2515,749
FrosinoneItaly 9,1685,697
FukauraJapan 17,65110,969
FukueJapan 18,51211,504
FukuiJapan 18,21711,320
FukuokaJapan 18,46311,473
FukushimaJapan 17,94411,151
FukuyamaJapan 18,40711,438
FushikiJapan 18,12511,263
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,9698,680
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5105,910
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3625,818
FunchalMadeira 6,6194,113
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1882,602
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4044,601
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2406,363
FaroPortugal 7,4884,653
FerganaRussia 13,7548,547
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7952,980
FalunSweden 10,5106,531
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2205,729
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9176,784
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5737,813
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2785,144
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6305,363
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0105,599
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6274,739
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6525,376
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9194,921
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0075,597
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4375,243
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0164,981
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0394,374
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7654,204
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7914,220
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5105,909
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8224,860
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2465,746
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9964,969
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3065,161
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0875,647
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5525,314
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9775,579
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4684,019
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2325,116
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9914,965
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8984,908
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9984,970
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4044,601
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6294,741
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4274,615
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6384,746
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2184,485
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9686,195
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0125,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -