Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2198,214
ShkoderAlbania 9,6275,983
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4095,225
SaltaArgentina 2,0731,288
San AntonioArgentina 2,9361,824
San LuisArgentina 2,4971,551
San RafaelArgentina 2,7341,699
Santa RosaArgentina 2,5591,590
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,0501,274
SarmientoArgentina 3,5472,204
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7478,543
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7558,548
SalzburgAustria 9,5495,934
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7117,277
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8187,344
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8167,343
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7884,218
SaveBenin 6,1493,821
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8251,134
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6545,999
SalvadorBrazil 1,112691
Santa MariaBrazil 1,329826
SantaremBrazil 2,1721,350
SantosBrazil 439273
Sao CarlosBrazil 299186
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6211,007
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,6951,053
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,004624
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,307812
Sao LourencoBrazil 254158
Sao LuisBrazil 1,9511,212
Sao MateusBrazil 660410
São PauloBrazil 395245
Sao SimaoBrazil 232144
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7191,690
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,229764
SerrinhaBrazil 1,195743
Sete LagoasBrazil 191119
SobralBrazil 1,9131,189
SoureBrazil 2,1621,344
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,011628
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6701,038
SurubimBrazil 1,7471,086
SadovoBulgaria 10,0186,225
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8666,131
SofiaBulgaria 9,9326,172
SiemreapCambodia 16,72410,392
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2514,506
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9956,211
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5374,684
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5077,151
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2696,381
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7514,817
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9336,173
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5505,313
Scott, SkCanada 10,0656,254
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0585,007
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4044,601
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7274,802
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1267,535
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0235,607
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0055,596
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5676,566
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7224,799
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6034,725
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8706,133
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8776,138
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4934,656
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2643,892
SalCape Verde 4,7982,981
SantiagoChile 2,8651,780
SewellChile 2,8671,781
ShanghaiChina 18,24511,338
ShantouChina 18,18611,301
ShenyangChina 17,40410,815
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3303,312
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6422,884
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3353,315
SibenikCroatia 9,4755,888
SplitCroatia 9,4975,902
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1346,297
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8956,149
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1113,176
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9703,088
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0363,129
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1233,183
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0473,136
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0143,116
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1453,197
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0503,138
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1163,179
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9383,068
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0623,146
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1473,199
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1873,224
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0063,111
San GabrielEcuador 4,1562,583
SalloumEgypt 9,4995,903
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4095,847
SohagEgypt 9,8396,114
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1466,305
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0333,749
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,6732,283
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,3407,047
StrasbourgFrance 9,2885,772
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7321,697
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9671,844
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2837,012
SchleswigGermany 9,8166,100
StuttgartGermany 9,3915,836
SamosGreece 9,9476,181
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8226,103
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6135,974
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6846,018
SiguiriGuinea 5,3343,314
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0703,772
SzegedHungary 9,9036,154
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7406,052
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6666,007
SagarIndia 14,3338,907
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0318,719
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,40810,818
SemnanIran 12,1097,524
ShahroudIran 12,2627,620
ShirazIran 11,8867,386
ShannonIreland 8,8405,493
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9565,565
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3535,812
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4095,847
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1145,664
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7905,462
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2405,742
SigonellaItaly 9,0155,602
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1683,211
SagaJapan 18,49511,493
SaigoJapan 18,21311,317
SakaiJapan 18,28511,362
SakataJapan 17,83911,085
SapporoJapan 17,36210,789
SaseboJapan 18,49111,490
SendaiJapan 17,87911,110
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,59811,557
ShimonosekiJapan 18,43411,455
ShinjoJapan 17,84411,088
ShionomisakiJapan 18,51011,502
ShirakawaJapan 18,01811,196
ShizuokaJapan 18,29511,369
SumotoJapan 18,41811,445
SuttsuJapan 17,41510,822
SuwaJapan 18,18711,301
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,5712,219
SavannakhetLaos 16,89510,499
SiauliaiLithuania 10,6306,605
SiluteLithuania 10,4946,521
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7716,072
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0926,271
SalimaMalawi 8,5235,296
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,68610,990
SibuMalaysia 16,90710,506
SanMali 5,8313,623
SegouMali 5,7253,558
SikassoMali 5,6213,493
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9386,797
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7114,170
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,0669,984
SainshandMongolia 16,48010,241
SafiMorocco 7,0064,354
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6984,162
SittweMyanmar 15,7309,775
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2047,583
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9526,184
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5747,192
SaiqOman 12,2037,583
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6677,250
SurOman 12,3717,687
SialkotPakistan 13,9988,699
SibbiPakistan 13,3398,289
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,357844
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,1291,944
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,55611,531
SandomierzPoland 10,2556,372
SniezkaPoland 9,9006,152
SuwalkiPoland 10,5136,533
SzczecinPoland 10,0056,217
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4334,619
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7004,164
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7992,982
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3456,429
Satu MareRomania 10,1726,321
SibiuRomania 10,1476,305
SulinaRomania 10,5136,533
SadrinskRussia 13,0538,111
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1906,954
SalekhardRussia 13,0388,102
SaratovRussia 11,8727,377
SejmcanRussia 15,0429,347
SelagoncyRussia 14,6799,122
Simusir IslandRussia 16,61310,323
SkovorodinoRussia 16,13910,029
SmolenskRussia 11,0776,883
SociRussia 11,1956,957
SortovalaRussia 11,2827,011
SuntarRussia 15,1629,422
SurgutRussia 13,5098,395
SverdlovskRussia 12,8637,993
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3107,650
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6242,873
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1663,831
SeychellesSeychelles 11,0246,851
SingaporeSingapore 16,14910,035
SliacSlovakia 9,9806,202
SeoulSouth Korea 17,94611,152
SineijuSouth Korea 17,59910,936
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9624,948
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3475,187
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2675,137
SevilleSpain 7,6394,747
SennarSudan 9,4675,883
ShambatSudan 9,4485,871
ShendiSudan 9,5805,953
StenseleSweden 10,8456,739
StockholmSweden 10,5476,554
StorlienSweden 10,5336,546
SundsvallSweden 10,7076,653
SantisSwitzerland 9,2945,776
SongeaTanzania 8,7325,426
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,85410,473
SongkhlaThailand 16,14410,032
Suphan BuriThailand 16,37210,174
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0839,994
SurinThailand 16,73310,398
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1023,792
SokodeTogo 6,0813,779
SfaxTunisia 8,5315,301
SousseTunisia 8,6005,344
SamsunTurkey 10,8446,738
SiirtTurkey 11,1836,949
SivasTurkey 10,8426,738
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8177,965
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7005,407
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4315,861
SarataUkraine 10,5466,553
SarnyUkraine 10,5896,580
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8116,718
SumyUkraine 11,0896,891
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0547,490
SaltoUruguay 1,7471,086
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1936,334
Safford, AzUsa 8,9905,587
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6364,745
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5944,098
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0034,973
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6305,363
Salem, InUsa 7,7704,828
Salem, OrUsa 10,5956,584
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5845,956
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1485,063
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8704,890
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5615,941
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2236,352
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7982,982
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9906,208
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8105,475
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8596,127
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9396,176
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2014,475
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3405,183
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9034,290
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6345,365
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0715,637
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7704,828
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6656,628
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6566,622
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2455,124
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7046,652
Selma, AlUsa 7,2464,503
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3344,558
Seymour, InUsa 7,7704,828
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6294,741
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4805,891
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7394,809
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6495,374
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7585,442
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0184,982
Southport, NcUsa 6,8954,285
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9134,917
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5054,663
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3235,172
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3416,426
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6575,380
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0495,002
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0715,016
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9038,640
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7545,440
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0024,972
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5095,287
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3744,582
State College, PaUsa 7,5204,673
State University, MsUsa 7,4564,633
State University, NmUsa 8,6935,402
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3314,556
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2025,718
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1995,095
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1456,304
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5965,342
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3854,589
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9414,935
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9244,302
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4306,481
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1825,084
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5205,295
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6654,763
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3458,292
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2402,635
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8892,417
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1971,986
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3913,971
SocotraYemen 11,4997,145
SenangaZambia 7,2834,526
SerenjeZambia 8,0905,027
SeshekeZambia 7,3514,568
SolweziZambia 7,7274,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -