Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7208,526
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5969,070
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8478,605
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6209,706
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6239,087
WoomeraAustralia 14,3198,898
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0219,956
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3565,192
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8814,898
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5407,171
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8897,388
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0324,991
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8964,907
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2605,754
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7686,070
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3762,719
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8377,977
WajimaJapan 18,06111,223
WakamatsuJapan 17,98911,179
WakayamaJapan 18,42811,452
WakkanaiJapan 17,10310,628
WajirKenya 9,6636,005
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2183,864
WindhoekNamibia 6,4934,035
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2787,629
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0867,510
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1427,545
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,542
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9917,452
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5577,803
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0227,470
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1417,545
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,488
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3527,676
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1117,526
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3437,670
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2867,635
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4017,706
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9447,422
WintonNew Zealand 11,8907,388
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4147,714
WarsawPoland 10,2906,395
WroclawPoland 9,9906,208
WonsanSouth Korea 17,79111,055
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4895,896
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5985,965
WauSudan 8,6545,378
WaddingtonUk 9,2335,738
Waco, TxUsa 7,9214,922
Wake IslandUsa 16,59710,314
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6355,366
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6575,379
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2404,499
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3166,410
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Warren, OhUsa 7,6864,776
Warren, PaUsa 7,6844,775
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0605,008
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2994,536
Washington, IaUsa 8,2785,144
Washington, InUsa 7,8264,863
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6004,723
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7454,813
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8795,518
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2715,140
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8914,904
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6084,727
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8914,282
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3764,584
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5544,694
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0434,998
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0084,977
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5954,720
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3624,575
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3623,953
West Point, GaUsa 7,2044,476
West Point, NyUsa 7,3744,582
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8554,881
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1775,081
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3675,199
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4576,498
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4784,647
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1244,427
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4664,640
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5214,673
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4955,900
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3624,575
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3124,544
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9144,297
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9414,935
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5084,666
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0226,228
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8645,508
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0574,385
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1645,695
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1464,440
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3714,581
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7144,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -