Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,1278,157
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,3518,296
MilianaAlgeria 8,0525,004
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1563,825
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,9335,551
Malarg EArgentina 2,8791,789
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,1931,984
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,2871,421
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,1371,328
MendozaArgentina 2,6801,666
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,6721,661
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,6361,017
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1539,417
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3987,083
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1789,432
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5709,054
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5048,391
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4868,380
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9248,653
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5558,423
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4539,603
MuharraqBahrain 11,6097,214
MinskBelarus 10,7776,697
MogilevBelarus 10,9256,789
MaunBotswana 7,1934,470
MacapaBrazil 2,2951,426
MacauBrazil 1,9401,205
MaceioBrazil 1,593990
MachadoBrazil 186115
ManausBrazil 2,4161,501
MarabaBrazil 1,6651,034
MaringaBrazil 724450
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1861,359
Monte AzulBrazil 645401
Monte SantoBrazil 1,282797
MonteiroBrazil 1,6541,028
Montes ClarosBrazil 428266
Morada NovaBrazil 1,8511,150
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,102685
MamfeCameroon 6,6824,152
MarouaCameroon 7,4084,604
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3296,418
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9674,951
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9676,194
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9867,448
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2767,007
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0366,236
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8526,744
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5884,715
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9414,935
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7954,844
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8024,848
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7496,058
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6165,354
Morden, MbCanada 9,2515,748
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9744,955
MoundouChad 7,4934,656
MatecanaColombia 4,2642,650
MoroniComoros 9,4855,894
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9786,201
MarstalDenmark 9,8876,144
Melville HallDominica 4,2912,667
MichesDominican Republic 5,0113,114
MocaDominican Republic 5,1313,188
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1703,213
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2423,258
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0353,129
MilagroEcuador 4,1562,583
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6636,004
MinyaEgypt 9,8206,102
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5324,059
MassawaEritrea 10,1356,298
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7356,049
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,6796,636
MarseilleFrance 8,7745,452
MontpellierFrance 8,7105,413
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7721,722
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0505,624
MakokouGabon 6,7984,225
MayumbaGabon 6,4013,978
MitzicGabon 6,6724,146
MkamboGabon 6,9274,305
MoandaGabon 6,7544,197
MouilaGabon 6,5044,041
MagdeburgGermany 9,7566,062
MunichGermany 9,5155,913
MünsterGermany 9,5355,925
MethoniGreece 9,4945,900
MilosGreece 9,7036,030
MitiliniGreece 9,9906,208
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9876,206
MacentaGuinea 5,0993,169
MamouGuinea 5,0173,117
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0299,339
MiskolcHungary 10,0486,244
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6858,504
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,4738,994
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6358,473
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4348,969
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,72911,017
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,69310,995
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7739,802
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,77410,424
MashhadIran 12,6737,875
Malin HeadIreland 9,1415,680
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0485,622
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3415,805
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1105,661
MilanItaly 9,1655,695
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1445,682
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0755,639
ManIvory Coast 5,1943,228
MaebashiJapan 18,12611,264
MaizuruJapan 18,29211,367
MakurazakiJapan 18,70811,626
MatsueJapan 18,29411,368
MatsumotoJapan 18,16811,290
MatsuyamaJapan 18,47011,478
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,30711,997
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,90611,127
MishimaJapan 18,26611,351
MitoJapan 18,08811,240
MiyakejimaJapan 18,35411,406
MiyakoJapan 17,70211,000
MiyakojimaJapan 18,97111,789
MiyakonojoJapan 18,67811,607
MiyazakiJapan 18,66311,597
MombetsuJapan 17,17310,672
MoriokaJapan 17,72111,012
MuroranJapan 17,45010,843
MurotomisakiJapan 18,54111,522
MutsuJapan 17,55310,907
Ma’AnJordan 10,3626,439
MafraqJordan 10,4916,519
MombasaKenya 9,3955,838
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3598,301
MaseruLesotho 7,3814,587
MonroviaLiberia 4,8683,025
MisratahLibya 8,7135,415
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6545,999
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3335,800
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6435,992
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2805,767
MakhangaMalawi 8,4895,275
MangochiMalawi 8,5695,325
MwmosaMalawi 8,5485,312
MzimbaMalawi 8,4875,274
MzuzuMalawi 8,5435,309
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0439,969
MersingMalaysia 16,20210,068
MiriMalaysia 17,23310,709
MaleMaldives 13,2468,231
MenakaMali 6,6064,105
MoptiMali 5,9753,713
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7419,781
MazatlanMexico 8,1235,048
MeridaMexico 6,5794,088
Mexico CityMexico 7,2654,514
MonterreyMexico 7,7574,821
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4584,634
MaantyMongolia 16,14910,035
MandalgoviMongolia 16,19210,062
MatadMongolia 16,56710,295
MurenMongolia 15,5679,674
MarrakechMorocco 7,0224,363
MeknesMorocco 7,3664,577
MideltMorocco 7,3174,547
MaputoMozambique 7,9514,941
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1045,658
MandalayMyanmar 16,0829,994
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0449,970
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,14910,035
MindatMyanmar 15,8569,853
MonywaMyanmar 15,9849,933
MyeikMyanmar 16,14910,035
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,22310,081
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3605,816
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2377,604
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0247,472
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9207,407
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6823,531
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6493,510
MagariaNiger 7,0364,372
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3384,560
MaradiNiger 6,8944,284
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3684,579
MakurdiNigeria 6,7124,171
MinnaNigeria 6,6234,115
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,20511,313
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,8096,717
MajisOman 12,1417,545
MasirahOman 12,2617,619
Muscat  Oman 12,2817,632
MultanPakistan 13,6878,506
MurreePakistan 13,8978,636
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,92910,520
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,535954
MoyobambaPeru 3,6872,291
MactanPhilippines 18,49411,492
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,50711,500
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9194,921
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0584,386
MagadanRussia 15,4199,581
MahackalaRussia 11,7837,322
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,4157,715
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,4167,715
MarkovoRussia 14,3718,930
MinusinskRussia 14,8329,217
MogocaRussia 16,0709,986
MoscowRussia 11,4487,114
MurmanskRussia 11,6507,240
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5046,527
MatamSenegal 5,3383,317
MogadishuSomalia 10,2246,353
MadridSpain 8,0284,989
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0174,982
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4465,249
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6604,760
MelillaSpain 7,6394,747
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9734,955
MalakalSudan 9,1025,656
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8024,849
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0965,652
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,24710,096
Mae SariangThailand 16,22510,083
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,26010,104
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,90110,503
MalatyaTurkey 10,8806,761
MersinTurkey 10,5326,545
MuglaTurkey 10,0396,239
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1735,700
ManstonUk 9,1725,699
MeloUruguay 1,598993
MercedesUruguay 1,8981,179
MontevideoUruguay 1,9321,201
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0974,410
Madison, FlUsa 6,9124,295
Madison, InUsa 7,7154,794
Madison, NeUsa 8,6575,379
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3005,158
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2915,152
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8624,885
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Marion, InUsa 7,9414,934
Marion, NcUsa 7,2894,530
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4935,278
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7834,837
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3584,573
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9678,058
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6064,727
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7186,039
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8394,872
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4764,646
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Medford, WiUsa 8,5195,294
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9975,591
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6834,774
Mena, ArUsa 7,9414,935
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3864,590
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8714,891
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1205,046
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2993,914
Midland, TxUsa 8,3155,167
Milan, MnUsa 8,8215,482
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8755,515
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5165,913
Milford, DeUsa 7,2224,488
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0844,402
Millen, GaUsa 7,0054,353
Millport, OhUsa 7,6864,776
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3844,589
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2085,100
Minden, NeUsa 8,7105,413
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6555,378
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1005,033
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0746,260
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2214,488
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1254,428
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8215,482
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2324,494
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1335,675
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3194,548
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9374,311
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2894,530
Moro, OrUsa 10,4546,496
Morris, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9634,948
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2465,124
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1495,064
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5964,720
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8594,884
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5264,677
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1405,058
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0895,027
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1062,552
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4152,744
MaracayVenezuela 4,1162,558
MaturinVenezuela 3,8062,365
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2952,669
MeridaVenezuela 4,2092,616
MagoyeZambia 7,7324,805
MansaZambia 8,0194,983
MbalaZambia 8,3555,192
MfuweZambia 8,2665,137
MisamfuZambia 8,3035,159
MonguZambia 7,2964,534
MpikaZambia 8,2605,133
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3195,169
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8134,855
MumbwaZambia 7,7184,796
MwinilungaZambia 7,5384,684
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9454,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -