Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5188,400
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1738,186
KhostAfghanistan 13,5768,436
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5038,391
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,7962,980
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2118,831
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5565,938
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6377,231
KandiBenin 6,3743,961
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6796,636
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5165,292
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5175,293
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1025,656
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7904,841
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2487,611
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2266,976
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9285,548
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8334,868
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1318,781
KashiChina 14,1198,774
KunmingChina 16,75610,412
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8584,262
KhargaEgypt 9,6856,018
KosseirEgypt 10,0566,249
KajaaniFinland 11,2486,990
KuopioFinland 11,1876,952
KuusamoFinland 11,3847,074
KarlsruheGermany 9,3645,819
KasselGermany 9,5845,955
KonstanzGermany 9,3155,789
KumasiGhana 5,6903,536
KalamataGreece 9,5315,923
KerkiraGreece 9,5135,912
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5675,945
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6826,017
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2276,355
KankanGuinea 5,2473,261
KindiaGuinea 4,9303,063
KissidougouGuinea 5,1123,177
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8307,973
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,94311,150
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,94311,150
KeszthelyHungary 9,7466,056
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6255,981
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,2919,502
KotaIndia 14,0608,737
KozhikodeIndia 13,7338,534
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,47110,235
KermanIran 12,3147,652
KermanshahIran 11,5217,160
Khoram AbadIran 11,5967,206
KilkennyIreland 8,8945,527
KingstonJamaica 5,3933,351
KagoshimaJapan 18,68411,611
KanazawaJapan 18,15311,280
KaruizawaJapan 18,14411,275
KatsuuraJapan 18,22111,323
KawaguchikoJapan 18,23011,328
KitamiesashiJapan 17,13310,646
KobeJapan 18,37611,419
KochiJapan 18,50611,500
KofuJapan 18,21711,321
KumagayaJapan 18,14511,275
KumamotoJapan 18,55311,529
KumejimaJapan 18,99611,804
KureJapan 18,42611,450
KushiroJapan 17,28210,739
KutchanJapan 17,39210,807
KyotoJapan 18,33711,395
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4458,976
KitaleKenya 9,1065,659
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4437,111
KufraLibya 8,9655,571
KaunasLithuania 10,6036,589
KlaipedaLithuania 10,4966,522
KybartaiLithuania 10,5306,544
KarongaMalawi 8,5825,333
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,26110,105
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,52310,889
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0259,958
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,29510,126
KuantanMalaysia 16,22210,081
KuchingMalaysia 16,71910,389
KayesMali 5,3793,342
KeniebaMali 5,2723,276
KidalMali 6,7014,164
KitaMali 5,4293,374
KoutiaMali 5,7113,549
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,18310,056
KisinevMoldova 10,5446,552
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,64510,343
KhatgalMongolia 15,5149,641
KhovdMongolia 15,1119,390
KhujirtMongolia 15,9019,881
KhutagMongolia 15,7309,775
KenitraMorocco 7,3364,558
KalewaMyanmar 15,9069,884
KathaMyanmar 16,11610,015
KawthaungMyanmar 16,0599,979
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,7899,811
KengtungMyanmar 16,44010,216
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0519,974
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5234,054
KathmanduNepal 15,0259,337
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4318,967
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9707,438
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1517,551
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0087,462
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1237,533
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1677,561
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0307,476
KanoNigeria 6,9484,317
KangnungNorth Korea 17,98011,173
KarasjokNorway 11,3927,079
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1646,316
KristiansandNorway 10,0016,215
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3506,432
KhasabOman 12,1487,549
KarachiPakistan 13,1708,184
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1878,195
KhanpurPakistan 13,5978,449
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1928,198
KororPalau 18,60611,562
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0666,255
KlodzkoPoland 9,9326,172
KoszalinPoland 10,1396,300
KrakowPoland 10,1036,278
KalakanRussia 15,8509,849
KaliningradRussia 10,4116,469
KamenskoeRussia 14,6909,129
KandalaksaRussia 11,5627,185
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,0447,484
KazanRussia 12,1547,552
KemRussia 11,5857,199
KerchRussia 11,0076,840
KhabarovskRussia 16,84310,466
KirenskRussia 15,3159,517
KirovRussia 12,2177,592
KljuciRussia 15,4089,575
KolpasevRussia 14,1178,772
KorfRussia 14,8739,242
KostromaRussia 11,6897,264
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7848,566
KotlasRussia 12,0897,512
KrasnodarRussia 11,1976,958
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8247,969
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6907,885
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,7669,176
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4547,739
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,2027,582
KurganRussia 13,1698,183
KurskRussia 11,2206,973
KyraRussia 16,19110,061
KigaliRwanda 8,4835,271
KoldaSenegal 4,9883,100
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0023,108
KosiceSlovakia 10,1176,287
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1354,434
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,67210,982
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0818,750
KadugliSudan 8,9675,572
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5045,906
KassalaSudan 9,8246,105
KhartoumSudan 9,4475,870
KostiSudan 9,3565,814
KalmarSweden 10,3016,401
KaresuandoSweden 11,2346,981
KarlstadSweden 10,3316,420
KristianstadSweden 10,1496,307
KamishliSyria 11,0926,893
KanchanaburiThailand 16,29610,126
Khlong YaiThailand 16,56810,296
Khon KaenThailand 16,69810,377
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,40110,192
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,58810,308
KairouanTunisia 8,5525,314
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7546,683
KarsTurkey 11,3607,059
KastamonuTurkey 10,6516,618
KayseriTurkey 10,6796,636
KonyaTurkey 10,4106,469
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7097,898
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,9028,017
KinlossUk 9,4835,893
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1546,931
KievUkraine 10,8016,712
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0726,880
KirovogradUkraine 10,8306,730
KlepininoUkraine 10,8556,745
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9446,800
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4656,503
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8806,761
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0304,990
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1616,314
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3135,166
Keene, NhUsa 7,4944,657
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8364,869
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7075,411
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2873,907
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0405,618
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0868,132
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2875,149
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9874,342
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3856,453
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3844,588
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8527,986
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1978,201
KabompoZambia 7,4554,632
KabweZambia 7,8704,890
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8754,894
KafirondaZambia 7,8934,905
KaomaZambia 7,4804,648
KasamaZambia 8,2875,149
KasempaZambia 7,6284,740
KawambwaZambia 8,0885,026
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9144,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -