Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8174,857
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1194,424
OranArgentina 1,9261,197
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9489,289
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7319,154
OstendeBelgium 9,2405,742
ObidosBrazil 2,2621,406
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0503,760
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8604,884
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8584,883
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,4392,137
OdenseDenmark 9,9206,165
OtavaloEcuador 4,1732,593
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1688,183
OuluFinland 11,1776,945
OroomiehIran 11,4367,106
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8655,509
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3323,314
ObihiroJapan 17,32610,766
OfunatoJapan 17,77011,043
OitaJapan 18,52511,511
OkayamaJapan 18,38411,424
OkinoerabuJapan 19,02711,824
OmaezakiJapan 18,34011,396
OmuJapan 17,15910,663
OnahamaJapan 18,01511,195
OsakaJapan 18,37611,419
OshimaJapan 18,29311,367
OtaruJapan 17,35610,785
OwaseJapan 18,43611,456
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0354,372
OujoaMorocco 7,6644,763
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2178,834
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9697,438
OphirNew Zealand 11,9287,412
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1347,540
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9027,396
OcotalNicaragua 5,7963,602
OrlandNorway 10,4626,501
OsloNorway 10,2476,368
OhotskRussia 15,5769,679
OkhotskRussia 15,5769,679
OlekminskRussia 15,3969,567
OlenekRussia 14,4208,960
OmskRussia 13,6758,498
OnegaRussia 11,7147,279
OrenburgRussia 12,4927,763
OymyakonRussia 15,1549,417
OviedoSpain 8,1485,063
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,6236,601
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6195,977
OdessaUkraine 10,6426,613
OvrucUkraine 10,7276,666
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4144,607
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4064,602
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8006,090
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3695,201
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8034,849
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2155,105
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3075,162
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7495,437
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6776,635
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5375,305
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5495,312
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8264,863
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5884,094
Orono, MeUsa 7,5954,720
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3325,178
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7144,793
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1055,037
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3075,162
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7294,803
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0204,984
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9414,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -