Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6724,767
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1645,073
EsquelArgentina 3,4662,154
EzeizaArgentina 2,0571,278
East SaleAustralia 13,4098,333
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8938,633
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8938,633
EssendonAustralia 13,4968,386
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 392244
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,342834
EspinosaBrazil 653406
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2195,108
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3926,458
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4056,466
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4036,464
Edson, AbCanada 10,5746,571
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2556,373
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5265,920
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3657,063
ErlianChina 16,68410,368
El CaranoColombia 4,4042,737
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,1566,311
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1273,186
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9873,099
El ArishEgypt 10,2266,355
El TorEgypt 10,0886,269
ErfurtGermany 9,6455,993
EssenGermany 9,4605,879
EsfahanIran 11,8817,383
EilatIsrael 10,2626,377
EsashiJapan 17,51710,885
EldoretKenya 9,1155,664
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,7119,763
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9074,292
EeldeNetherlands 9,5675,945
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9577,430
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7823,593
EnuguNigeria 6,5504,070
EncarnacionParaguay 1,295805
EvoraPortugal 7,6274,739
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,91910,514
EkimcanRussia 16,33510,151
Elat’MaRussia 11,6757,255
ElistaRussia 11,6127,216
ErbogacenRussia 15,0019,322
EssejRussia 14,2018,825
Ed DueimSudan 9,3575,815
El FasherSudan 8,6465,373
El GeneinaSudan 8,3575,193
El ObeidSudan 9,1125,662
El ShowakSudan 9,7216,041
En NahudSudan 8,9125,538
EdirneTurkey 10,1156,286
ErzincanTurkey 11,0436,862
ErzurumTurkey 11,1856,951
EskisehirTurkey 10,3326,420
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1977,579
EntebbeUganda 8,8025,470
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3485,809
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2975,777
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1005,034
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9984,348
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5264,677
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3985,840
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3635,197
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6335,365
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4374,621
Elko, NvUsa 9,8696,133
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5025,283
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6064,727
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7176,038
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7134,793
Erie, PaUsa 7,7464,813
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3715,202
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5756,572
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0294,990
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5046,527
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1295,673
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5415,929
Evansville, InUsa 7,7774,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -