Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3928,322
BustAfghanistan 13,0358,100
BatnaAlgeria 8,2895,151
BecharAlgeria 7,3844,589
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2725,140
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2834,526
BiskraAlgeria 8,1815,083
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7884,839
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,8413,008
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,8843,035
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,8973,043
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5302,815
ByrdAntarctica 7,5034,663
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5981,615
BarilocheArgentina 3,3442,078
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,0351,264
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3078,890
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3588,922
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6049,697
BrestBelarus 10,4506,494
BrusselsBelgium 9,2795,766
Belize CityBelize 6,2243,868
BeninBenin 6,0453,756
BohiconBenin 6,0613,766
BermudaBermuda 6,1543,824
BageBrazil 1,499931
BarbalhaBrazil 1,584984
BarcelosBrazil 2,8041,743
BarraBrazil 1,036644
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,6141,003
BarreirasBrazil 879546
BelémBrazil 2,0801,293
Belo HorizonteBrazil 214133
BelterraBrazil 2,1631,344
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,229763
Bom JesusBrazil 1,064661
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 797495
BrasiliaBrazil 512318
BrevesBrazil 2,0951,302
BurgasBulgaria 10,2246,353
BurundiBurundi 8,3465,186
BatouriCameroon 7,1284,429
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9954,968
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6876,641
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3066,404
Banff, AbCanada 10,3966,460
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1285,051
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0885,026
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1836,328
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2665,758
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6736,632
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9734,955
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4065,845
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5835,955
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8436,117
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1786,946
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6854,154
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0616,873
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5444,688
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2415,121
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,7152,309
BeijingChina 17,22810,706
BarranquillaColombia 4,6612,897
Benito SalasColombia 4,0942,544
BogotáColombia 4,1252,563
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8586,126
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2405,120
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5864,714
BaniDominican Republic 5,0163,117
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0553,141
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0213,120
BahariyaEgypt 9,6676,007
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8976,150
BiarritzFrance 8,3875,212
BordeauxFrance 8,5445,309
BrestFrance 8,6575,380
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9546,807
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9556,808
BitamGabon 6,7264,180
BanjulGambia 4,9173,056
BerlinGermany 9,8736,135
BrockenGermany 9,6826,016
BokeGuinea 4,8443,010
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8603,020
BudapestHungary 9,9046,154
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9126,159
BangaloreIndia 13,9738,683
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7458,541
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0039,323
BikanerIndia 13,8448,603
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,00310,566
BabolsarIran 12,0667,498
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1857,572
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8077,337
Bandar LengehIran 12,0177,468
BirjandIran 12,5767,815
BushehrIran 11,7037,272
BaghdadIraq 11,2286,977
BasraIraq 11,4677,126
BelmulletIreland 8,9385,554
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9145,540
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3755,826
BergamoItaly 9,2065,720
BolognaItaly 9,2275,734
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3595,816
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2195,729
BrindisiItaly 9,4315,861
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6623,519
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4363,378
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9528,670
BeirutLebanon 10,4836,514
BenghaziLibya 9,1195,667
BirzaiLithuania 10,7226,663
BitolaMacedonia 9,7006,028
BlantyreMalawi 8,4985,281
BvumbweMalawi 8,5005,282
BintuluMalaysia 17,07110,608
BamakoMali 5,5163,427
Bko-SMali 5,5143,426
BougounMali 5,4723,400
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2533,885
BaitagMongolia 15,1879,438
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2159,455
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,9509,912
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,50210,254
BayandelgerMongolia 16,53610,276
BayankhongorMongolia 15,8179,829
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,35110,161
BulganMongolia 15,8199,830
BhamawMyanmar 16,20410,069
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8307,351
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0747,503
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4553,390
BilmaNiger 7,7284,802
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7464,192
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,4487,114
BergenNorway 10,0536,247
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0536,247
BjornoyaNorway 11,4447,111
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,8756,758
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,6816,637
BadinPakistan 13,3588,301
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,8598,612
BalakotPakistan 13,8958,635
BarkhanPakistan 13,5198,401
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8863,036
BascoPhilippines 18,75711,656
BialystokPoland 10,4726,507
BejaPortugal 7,5814,711
BragancaPortugal 7,9694,952
BistritaRomania 10,2466,367
BucharestRomania 10,2206,351
BajkitRussia 14,5519,042
BarabinskRussia 13,9688,680
BarnaulRussia 14,3568,921
BerezovoRussia 13,0208,091
BiserRussia 12,7507,923
BlagovescenskRussia 16,59910,315
BogdarinRussia 15,8149,827
BogucanyRussia 14,8329,217
BomnakRussia 16,13010,024
BorRussia 14,2898,879
BorzjaRussia 16,30110,129
BratskRussia 15,1809,433
BelgradeSerbia 9,8466,118
BoSierra Leone 4,8663,024
BontheSierra Leone 4,7742,967
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8266,106
BerberaSomalia 10,5076,529
BusanSouth Korea 18,26611,351
BadajozSpain 7,7124,793
BarcelonaSpain 8,4225,234
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1825,084
BabanusaSudan 8,7915,463
BaselSwitzerland 9,2145,725
BernSwitzerland 9,1635,694
BangkokThailand 16,39410,187
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,40410,194
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,31910,141
BizerteTunisia 8,6365,367
BalikesirTurkey 10,1186,288
BursaTurkey 10,2346,359
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,9168,026
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1265,671
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1205,667
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1205,668
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1245,670
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9755,577
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0585,629
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8506,121
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1325,053
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3144,545
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8467,983
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8467,983
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6004,723
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4014,599
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4014,599
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3584,573
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7374,808
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3585,194
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2096,344
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3338,285
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5944,719
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7227,906
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4717,750
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1475,062
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6465,994
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5734,706
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3594,573
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8906,146
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2285,735
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3154,545
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0154,359
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7546,683
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0364,372
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3184,547
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9084,914
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0426,240
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5614,699
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3814,587
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3964,596
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4375,243
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6004,723
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0605,008
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7584,821
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3564,571
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7474,814
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3514,568
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7514,816
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2605,133
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7755,453
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4424,625
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5424,687
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1825,084
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2325,737
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4664,639
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7664,826
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7594,822
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5114,668
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3254,552
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2095,101
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6814,773
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2476,367
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3608,302
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9252,439
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2072,614
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7194,797
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7154,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -