Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8687,996
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5139,640
ParanaArgentina 1,9511,212
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,557967
PehuajoArgentina 2,3511,461
PergaminoArgentina 2,1111,312
PigeArgentina 2,5181,565
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,2061,371
PosadasArgentina 1,305811
PresidenciaArgentina 1,6621,032
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7651,718
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0361,265
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9308,656
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2249,460
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7644,203
ParakouBenin 6,2393,877
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,539957
ParacatuBrazil 323201
ParanaBrazil 852529
ParanaguaBrazil 666414
ParanaibaBrazil 545339
ParintinsBrazil 2,2561,402
ParnaibaBrazil 1,9361,203
Passo FundoBrazil 1,124699
Patos De MinasBrazil 165103
PaulistanaBrazil 1,419882
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,444897
Pedra AzulBrazil 667414
PeixeBrazil 925575
PetrolinaBrazil 1,320820
PicosBrazil 1,518943
PiraiBrazil 364226
PirenopolisBrazil 559347
PompeuBrazil 13584
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,045650
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1421,331
Porto UniaoBrazil 866538
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,2971,427
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,232766
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,069664
PosseBrazil 657409
PlevenBulgaria 10,0606,251
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0056,217
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,76210,416
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7636,688
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5676,566
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9844,962
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8654,887
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0345,614
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9156,782
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6284,740
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3145,788
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9436,179
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9596,810
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4527,116
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6385,989
ParronChile 2,9001,802
Puerto AysenChile 3,7372,322
Puerto MonttChile 3,4932,171
Punta ArenasChile 4,2442,637
PingbianChina 17,59510,934
PeralesColombia 4,1882,602
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7422,325
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4023,357
PragueCzech Republic 9,7736,073
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0773,155
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0873,161
PoloDominican Republic 5,0543,140
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1673,211
PichilingueEcuador 4,2032,612
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3012,673
PuyoEcuador 4,0362,508
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0946,273
ParisFrance 9,0225,606
PerpignanFrance 8,5815,333
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0786,262
Port-GentilGabon 6,3223,929
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1953,228
PotsdamGermany 9,8546,124
PatrasGreece 9,5745,949
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8446,738
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9055,534
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3732,718
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1453,197
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6943,538
PecsHungary 9,7666,069
PambanIndia 14,0268,716
PuneIndia 13,7338,534
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6739,739
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,52610,269
PadovaItaly 9,3235,793
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3215,792
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9435,557
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9325,550
PantelleriaItaly 8,7625,445
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1845,707
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7765,454
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2105,723
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2795,766
PiacenzaItaly 9,1555,689
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1125,663
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2845,769
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0975,653
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2785,766
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1115,662
PrizziItaly 8,9265,547
PakseLaos 16,97510,549
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0189,954
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5756,572
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5736,570
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,03110,583
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6235,980
PatheinMyanmar 15,8679,860
PutaoMyanmar 16,21410,075
PyiMyanmar 15,9539,913
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3318,905
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0467,485
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5953,477
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4143,986
PohangNorth Korea 18,17611,295
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,75611,034
PadidanPakistan 13,3228,278
PanjgurPakistan 12,9298,034
ParachinarPakistan 13,5928,446
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8347,975
PeshawarPakistan 13,7338,534
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,43810,214
PilarParaguay 1,471914
PiscoPeru 3,2872,042
PiuraPeru 4,0882,540
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6091,621
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,01811,197
PoznanPoland 10,0666,255
PrzemyslPoland 10,2726,383
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8064,851
PortalegrePortugal 7,7154,794
Porto Portugal 7,8154,856
PavelecRussia 11,4857,137
PecoraRussia 12,6297,848
PermRussia 12,5957,827
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7779,804
PetrozavodskRussia 11,4627,123
PjatigorskRussia 11,4617,122
PoronajskRussia 16,66710,357
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1576,933
Providenja BayRussia 13,7518,545
PskovRussia 10,9946,832
PodorSenegal 5,3023,295
PopradSlovakia 10,0736,259
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1254,427
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5284,678
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3315,177
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0468,728
Port SudanSudan 10,0706,258
ParamariboSuriname 3,0451,892
PiteňSweden 11,0336,856
PalmyraSyria 10,7546,683
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6976,647
PhetchabunThailand 16,52710,270
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,44310,218
PhraeThailand 16,45710,227
PhuketThailand 15,9549,914
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9569,915
Prachin BuriThailand 16,48810,246
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,25410,101
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7972,360
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8345,490
PoltavaUkraine 11,0336,856
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7661,098
PradoUruguay 1,9331,201
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8881,173
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8834,899
Pana, IlUsa 7,9784,957
Paoli, InUsa 7,7704,828
Paris, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2174,485
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3085,784
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1405,058
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2225,109
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4465,248
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3356,422
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1354,434
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Perry, OkUsa 8,2185,107
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3184,548
Philo, OhUsa 7,6454,751
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1765,702
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0345,614
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7494,815
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8645,508
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7655,446
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6044,725
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3744,582
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3404,561
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8224,861
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7516,060
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8645,508
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1055,037
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5554,695
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7286,667
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5674,703
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4154,608
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7286,667
Portage, WiUsa 8,3545,191
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5004,661
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5966,584
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3935,216
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7984,846
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3276,417
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1714,456
Princeton, InUsa 7,8004,847
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3474,566
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8985,529
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6932,295
PetaukeZambia 8,1675,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -