Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,9921,238
ReconquistaArgentina 1,7201,069
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,3221,443
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,0572,521
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8021,120
RosarioArgentina 2,0531,276
RichmondAustralia 13,7968,573
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8729,242
RecifeBrazil 1,7851,109
RemansoBrazil 1,226762
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5911,610
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 436271
Rio NegroBrazil 783486
Rio VerdeBrazil 568353
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3486,431
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1745,701
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7036,030
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7056,031
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0796,885
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5486,555
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0545,005
RuoqiangChina 15,1649,423
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6812,909
RandersDenmark 9,9756,199
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1443,196
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1293,187
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4504,008
RumipambaEcuador 4,1262,564
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2486,368
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1466,305
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0636,253
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,8471,769
RostockGermany 9,9216,165
RhodesGreece 9,9786,200
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9346,173
ReykhólarIceland 9,7136,036
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5835,955
RamsarIran 11,8987,394
RashtIran 11,8177,343
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9095,536
RadicofaniItaly 9,1485,685
Resia PassItaly 9,3315,799
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2775,765
RivoltoItaly 9,4335,862
Rolle PassItaly 9,3765,826
RomeItaly 9,1345,676
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1075,659
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4505,872
RumoiJapan 17,26010,726
RigaLatvia 10,7156,658
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,5906,581
RodriguesMauritius 11,1526,930
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,4429,596
RabatMorocco 7,3044,539
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,0139,951
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8734,271
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0817,507
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9517,426
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1897,574
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9097,400
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2767,629
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0877,511
RivasNicaragua 5,5883,472
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4108,333
RebolyRussia 11,3717,066
Rostov On DonRussia 11,3197,034
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1836,949
RagaSudan 8,4505,251
RashadSudan 9,1385,679
RenkSudan 9,3085,784
RumbekSudan 8,7875,461
RanongThailand 16,0639,982
Roi EtThailand 16,78010,427
RizeTurkey 11,1696,940
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0138,087
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6126,595
RomnyUkraine 11,0056,839
RovnoUkraine 10,5246,540
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1027,520
RochaUruguay 1,8081,123
Racine, WiUsa 8,1835,085
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1074,416
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1925,712
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1955,714
Reading, PaUsa 7,3914,593
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3266,417
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6556,000
Redding, CaUsa 10,3466,429
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6115,973
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1056,279
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9954,968
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1874,466
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1874,466
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3004,536
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5385,306
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7304,803
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2105,102
Rockville, InUsa 7,9104,916
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5355,304
Rome, GaUsa 7,2884,529
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1265,671
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5106,531
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5815,333
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2674,515
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1405,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -