Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambui with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0164,981
In SalahAlgeria 7,4054,601
InnsbruckAustria 9,4145,850
IbiriteBrazil 202126
IguatuBrazil 1,6791,043
IlheusBrazil 934580
ImperatrizBrazil 1,6171,005
IndaialBrazil 835519
IpameriBrazil 342213
IraiBrazil 1,088676
IreceBrazil 1,063661
ItaberabaBrazil 1,018633
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3111,436
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0581,279
ItamarandibaBrazil 407253
ItaperunaBrazil 447278
ItapevaBrazil 531330
ItirucuBrazil 978608
ItuacuBrazil 849528
IvinhemaBrazil 864537
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7397,295
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2105,723
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,9667,436
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5165,914
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5357,168
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,5221,567
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4464,006
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,4702,778
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1713,213
IzobambaEcuador 4,1622,586
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0656,255
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0243,744
IoanninaGreece 9,5855,956
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9296,170
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2356,360
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0178,710
IranshahrIran 12,6037,832
IstranaItaly 9,3555,813
IidaJapan 18,24911,340
IizukaJapan 18,46211,473
IrakoJapan 18,36011,409
IriomotejimaJapan 18,85111,714
IrozakiJapan 18,32411,386
IshigakijimaJapan 18,89311,740
IshinomakiJapan 17,84911,092
IwamizawaJapan 17,33410,772
IzuharaJapan 18,36911,415
IrbidJordan 10,4646,502
IfraneMorocco 7,3564,571
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8657,373
IlorinNigeria 6,3743,961
InchonNorth Korea 17,94411,151
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,5287,163
IslamabadPakistan 13,8708,619
IquitosPeru 3,4662,154
IloiloPhilippines 18,41011,440
IasiRomania 10,4576,498
IcaRussia 15,6689,736
IlirnejRussia 14,2438,851
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,40410,194
IrkutskRussia 15,6079,698
Ivdel’Russia 12,8287,971
IbizaSpain 8,1945,092
IspartaTurkey 10,2396,363
IstanbulTurkey 10,2716,383
IzmirTurkey 10,0036,216
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3326,420
IzmailUkraine 10,4586,499
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Independence, KsUsa 8,2235,110
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6674,764
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8474,876
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3985,218
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9555,565
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6794,151
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4715,264
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4705,264
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6164,733
IsokaZambia 8,4465,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -